RS/UT
A.net/UT
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Ogden High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ogden, Utah
you RUN the place
2828 Harrison Blvd, Ogden, Utah, 84403, United States
Report
Block
5 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Jordon Cross
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
5
)
View
News (
11
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2022 - Utah UHSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2021 - Utah UHSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2016 - Foot Locker Cross Country Championships (1)
2016 - Foot Locker Cross Country West Regional (1)
2015 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (6)
2015 - Bob Firman Invitational (4)
2015 - Nike Chandler Rotary Invitational (2)
2014 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2014 - Bob Firman Invitational (6)
2014 - Utah UHSAA Outdoor State Championships (1)
2013 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (3)
2013 - Bob Firman Invitational (5)
2012 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (2)
2012 - Bob Firman Invitational (4)
2011 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2011 - Bob Firman Invitational (7)
2010 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (2)
2010 - Bob Firman Invitational (3)
2009 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (3)
2009 - Bob Firman Invitational (4)
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (1 videos)
2010 / 2011 - (1 videos)
2011 / 2012 - (2 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Elite Boys - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Published by
Bob Firman Invitational
Sep 22nd 2012, 7:03pm
Comments
Bob Firman Invite
- Sep 22, 2012
Eagle Island State Park, 4000 W. Hatchery Rd., Boise, ID, US, 83616
Mens 5k Varsity Elite
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Hardy, Joe
Seattle Prep
15:03.01
1
2
Wilmot, Taylor (Kai)
North Central
15:06.35
2
3
Saarel, Ben
Park City
15:08.26
4
Heslington, Jake
Timpanogos
15:26.70
3
5
Anderson, Tanner
North Central
15:32.10
4
6
Armstrong, Elijah
Pocatello
15:35.62
7
De La Rosa, Estevan
Arcadia
15:46.90
5
8
Pratt, Mitchell
Arcadia
15:47.26
6
9
Cross, Jordon
Ogden
15:50.70
7
10
Williams, Keith
North Central
15:50.89
8
11
Brewer, Andrew
Bingham
15:53.49
9
12
Faure, Ricky
Rock Springs
15:57.47
10
13
Mitchell, Chuk
Herriman
15:58.44
11
14
Asay, Jayden
Mountain View UT
16:01.25
12
15
Cromar, Brayden
Davis
16:02.40
13
16
Dailey, Jack
Judge Memorial
16:02.63
17
Withers, James
Snake River
16:04.15
18
Herndon, Haydin
Pocatello
16:04.66
19
Piper, Keenan
Seattle Prep
16:06.67
14
20
Linkletter, Rory
Herriman
16:07.69
15
21
Reed, Oliver
North Central
16:10.01
16
22
Crowther, Ryden
Preston
16:16.70
23
Frostad, Austen
North Central
16:18.74
17
24
Hedquist, Alex
Davis
16:19.14
18
25
King, Gordon
Mountain View UT
16:19.37
19
26
Kitzan, Isaac
North Central
16:22.54
20
27
Rigby, Thomas
Boise
16:22.83
21
28
Patey, Paxton
Maple Mountain
16:22.88
29
Buckley, Mike
Ogden
16:25.02
22
30
Quist, Nate
Rocky Mountain
16:26.41
23
31
Covert, David
Rocky Mountain
16:26.58
24
32
Wilcox, Nathaniel
Timpview
16:27.21
33
Olschewski, Erich
Bingham
16:28.89
25
34
Jones, Connor
Herriman
16:29.75
26
35
Steele, David
Capital
16:29.79
36
Dagley, James
Tahoma
16:30.24
27
37
Campbell, Riley
Tahoma
16:30.54
28
38
Mace, Mckay
Timpanogos
16:32.24
29
39
Sheets, Justin
Ogden
16:32.57
30
40
Rocha, Phillip
Arcadia
16:33.36
31
41
Hansen, Hayden
Davis
16:33.60
32
42
Garner, Carson
Ogden
16:33.64
33
43
Owens, Matt
Orem
16:34.06
34
44
Nielsen, Ethan
Mountain View UT
16:34.72
35
45
Moussa, Mahmoud
Arcadia
16:35.38
36
46
Sorensen, Sam
Mountain View UT
16:35.79
37
47
Wallin, Jordon
Rocky Mountain
16:35.99
38
48
Smith, Stokton
Davis
16:36.23
39
49
Aposhian, Andrew
Davis
16:37.07
40
50
Williams, Skylar
Davis
16:38.00
41
51
Sharp, McKay
Herriman
16:38.86
42
52
Davis, Jacob
Capital
16:40.64
53
Collier, Vance
North Central
16:40.97
43
54
Catterall, Asher
Rock Springs
16:44.19
44
55
Bunker, Kyle
Orem
16:44.48
45
56
Walker, Caleb
Bingham
16:50.20
46
57
Jorgensen, Jesse
Herriman
16:50.90
47
58
Ramsey, Krey
Rock Springs
16:51.62
48
59
Ngo, Bryan
Arcadia
16:52.06
49
60
Sullivan, Scott
Centennial
16:54.83
50
61
Howard, Connor
Seattle Prep
16:55.43
51
62
DeLeon, Pedro
Ogden
16:55.98
52
63
Patten, Trevor
Mountain View UT
16:56.53
53
64
Birrell, Austin
Orem
16:58.32
54
65
Liddell, Taylor
Timpanogos
16:58.38
55
66
Sewall, Matt
Boise
16:58.87
56
67
Tran, Thomas
Arcadia
16:59.53
57
68
Nimmer, Ammon
Timpanogos
16:59.81
58
69
Giese, Joe
Rocky Mountain
17:00.34
59
70
Evans, Jack
Skyline
17:00.58
60
71
Goldsberry, Taylor
Davis
17:00.82
61
72
Berlin, Ian
Timpanogos
17:01.20
62
73
Leary, Keenan
Seattle Prep
17:01.93
63
74
Margetts, Josh
Bingham
17:05.45
64
75
Newell, Brendan
Tahoma
17:05.67
65
76
Clark, Brandon
Bingham
17:06.39
66
77
Walker, Bryson
Bingham
17:07.02
67
78
Plant, Garrett
Rocky Mountain
17:09.12
68
79
Drew, Micah
Centennial
17:09.59
69
80
Guthrie, Hunter
Sentinel
17:10.05
70
81
Hogan, Kevin
Seattle Prep
17:10.92
71
82
Pederson, Zane
Timpanogos
17:12.35
72
83
Hlaing, Thurain
Arcadia
17:12.84
73
84
Catterall, Jaaz
Rock Springs
17:15.07
74
85
Day, Caleb
Kuna
17:16.44
75
86
Brown, Alex
Mountain View UT
17:18.85
76
87
Sanders, Rilee
Seattle Prep
17:19.76
77
88
Larsen, Jacob
Tahoma
17:19.82
78
89
Holderness, Adam
Orem
17:19.94
79
90
Hatch, Brandon
Mountain View UT
17:20.89
80
91
Kropelnicki, Merritt
Tahoma
17:22.43
81
92
Drury, Jesse
Herriman
17:23.29
82
93
Eddington, Mark
Bingham
17:27.70
83
94
Boehm, Keegan
Seattle Prep
17:28.83
84
95
Cunningham, Michael
Kuna
17:31.37
85
96
De Los Reyes, Alberto
Caldwell
17:32.00
97
Moore, Gage
Filer
17:32.90
98
Young, Adam
Centennial
17:33.49
86
99
Gray, Jesse
Rock Springs
17:35.00
87
100
BearMedicine, Marcus
Sentinel
17:35.10
88
101
Robinson, Jeremiah
Ogden
17:40.38
89
102
Jensen, Eli
Boise
17:42.21
90
103
Larson, Conrad
Victory Charter
17:44.96
104
Young, Nicolo
Skyline
17:46.82
91
105
Scacco, Travis
Tahoma
17:47.43
92
106
Houser, Tristan
Tahoma
17:48.30
93
107
Poole, Harper
Boise
17:49.69
94
108
Thompson, Brock
Kuna
17:52.19
95
109
Fisher, Gabe
Victory Charter
17:54.79
110
Celestino, Jerry
Caldwell
17:55.85
111
Jones, McKay
Centennial
17:57.69
96
112
Njilayi, Russell
Centennial
17:58.00
97
113
Jamboretz, John
Boise
17:59.19
98
114
Trotter, Tyler
Ogden
18:00.34
99
115
Burgess, Andrew
Kuna
18:01.15
100
116
Hamilton, Nick
Sentinel
18:06.82
101
117
Dayley, Bobby
Timpanogos
18:09.88
102
118
Mckell, Erik
Orem
18:11.31
103
119
li, andrew
Skyline
18:14.37
104
120
Jonart, Shay
Skyline
18:18.21
105
121
Minster, Brandon
Sentinel
18:21.22
106
122
Pearce, Camron
Rocky Mountain
18:28.10
107
123
Robbins, Eathan
Skyline
18:29.16
108
124
Jorgensen, Travis
Kuna
18:30.45
109
125
Young, Vincent
Skyline
18:31.64
110
126
Bradshaw, Jared
Orem
18:32.63
111
127
Hurd, Adam
Centennial
18:36.36
112
128
Karns, Russell
Orem
18:41.03
113
129
Staats, Quinn
Sentinel
19:01.59
114
130
Hollist, Tristen
Sentinel
19:02.38
115
131
Weedn, Jake
Centennial
19:02.65
116
132
O'Neil, Patrick
Boise
19:06.94
117
133
Bellan, Eric
Boise
19:12.02
118
134
Ross, Justin
Rocky Mountain
19:16.40
119
135
Vetos, Kip
Sentinel
20:07.88
120
« Videos attached to Meet: »
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with 1st place Olivia Redd
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with 2nd place Summer Harper
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Andrew Rafia
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Ben Saarel
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Boys Varsity D1 Winner J
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Capital Elite!
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Connor Heffernan
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Eliseo Garcia
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Jacob Stone
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Joseph Van Ordern
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Louisa Serpe
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Millika Holbrook
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Quincy Van Orden
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Rachel Youren
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Ryan Camire
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Timberlake D2 Varsity Bo
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with winner Joe Hardy
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with winner Katie Knight
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with winner Matt Lawyer
Boys D1 Varsity - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Boys JV Race 1 - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Boys JV Race 2 - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Boys Middle School - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Division 2 Varsity Boys - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Elite Boys - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Elite Girls - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Freshman Boys - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Freshman Girls - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Girls JV Race 1 - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Girls JV Race 2 - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Girls Middle School - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Girls Varsity Division 1 - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Girls Varsity Division 2 - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#bob-firman
#bob-firman-invite
167 shares:
Bob Firman Invitational
,
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcadia, California
,
Bingham High School Track and Field and Cross Country - South Jordan, Utah
,
Boise High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Boise, Idaho
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Ogden High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ogden, Utah
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2022
1
2021
1
2016
2
2015
13
3
2014
8
5
2013
8
7
2012
6
5
2011
8
5
2010
5
2
2009
7
2
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#bob-firman
#bob-firman-invite
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!